NewsTwala is now a Supreme Court–accredited Electronic Notarization Facility.Read the news
Pricing

Priced per sender. Signing is always free.

Pick a plan for one person or a whole team. Prices are per seat and VAT inclusive, and the annual plan saves 2 months of subscription fees.

Plans

Annual saves 2 months
Pricing options (VAT inclusive)

Personal

Free for signers: send and store 5 documents a month

₱0per seat / month
1 seatGet started (opens in a new tab)
  • 5 documents
  • 5 envelopes / month
  • 1 GB storage
  • 25 MiB max file size
  • 50,000 tokens / month
  • 1 workspace
  • 1 template

Professional

Solo lawyers who want DMS and AI tools alongside notarization

₱990per seat / month
Maximum 1 seatGet started (opens in a new tab)
  • Unlimited documents
  • 30 envelopes / month
  • 15 GB storage
  • 50 MiB max file size
  • 500,000 tokens / month
  • 50 extractions / month
  • 1 identity verification / month
  • Email support

Business Plus

Larger businesses needing the full feature set

₱2,390per seat / month
Minimum 3 seatsGet started (opens in a new tab)
  • Unlimited documents
  • Unlimited envelopes
  • 150 GB storage
  • 50 MiB max file size
  • 100 max signers
  • 2,000,000 tokens / month
  • 400 extractions / month
  • Email & chat support

Enterprise

Organizations with requirements beyond the standard plans

CustomFor custom requirements
Custom seatsContact us (opens in a new tab)
  • Unlimited documents
  • Custom envelopes
  • Custom documents per envelope
  • Custom storage
  • Custom max file size
  • Custom tokens
  • Custom extractions
  • Premium support
Estimate

What your team would pay before you talk to anyone

Choose a plan and the number of senders. Signers are always free and never count as seats.

Plan
Billing
Estimated total · VAT inclusive₱5,070/ month3 seats × ₱1,690Annual billing saves ₱10,140 a year

Compare every plan

Annual saves 2 months
Plan comparison, monthly billing
FeaturePersonal₱0Professional₱990Business₱1,690Business Plus₱2,390EnterpriseCustom
Seats and usage
Seats1 seatMaximum 1 seatMinimum 3 seatsMinimum 3 seatsCustom seats
Documents5UnlimitedUnlimitedUnlimitedUnlimited
Envelopes5 / month30 / month · 360 / yearUnlimitedUnlimitedCustom
Documents per envelope————Custom
Storage1 GB15 GB90 GB150 GBCustom
Max file size25 MiB50 MiB30 MiB50 MiBCustom
Max signers——30100—
AI tokens50,000 / month500,000 / month · 6,000,000 / year1,000,000 / month · 12,000,000 / year2,000,000 / month · 24,000,000 / yearCustom
Data extractions—50 / month · 600 / year200 / month · 2,000 / year400 / month · 4,800 / yearCustom
Identity verifications—1 / month · 12 / year1 / month · 12 / year1 / month · 12 / yearCustom
Workspaces1UnlimitedUnlimitedUnlimitedCustom
Team members——36Custom
Templates15100UnlimitedCustom
Signing
Ordered signingIncludedIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Signing reminderIncludedIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Status notificationIncludedIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Document verificationIncludedIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
ID validationIncludedIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Custom audit trailIncludedIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Secure login & signingIncludedIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Teams and brand
Team managementNot includedNot includedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Custom brandingNot includedNot includedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Business verified digital sealNot includedNot includedIncludedIncludedIncluded
Enterprise
In-person signingNot includedNot includedNot includedNot includedIncluded
Workspace DMSNot includedNot includedNot includedNot includedIncluded
Workflow kanbanNot includedNot includedNot includedNot includedIncluded
SSO (SAML / OIDC)Not includedNot includedNot includedNot includedIncluded
Advanced loggingNot includedNot includedNot includedNot includedIncluded
SIEM integrationNot includedNot includedNot includedNot includedIncluded
PKI digital sealNot includedNot includedNot includedNot includedIncluded
Guaranteed SLANot includedNot includedNot includedNot includedIncluded
Advanced reportingNot includedNot includedNot includedNot includedIncluded
Support
Support—Email supportEmail supportEmail & chat supportPremium support

“—” means the plan doesn’t list it for this billing period. Prices are per seat and VAT inclusive.

For Electronic Notaries Public

No subscription required to notarize. Buy credits as you need them.

1 credit is 1 notarized document, from ₱65 per credit on the largest package (+12% VAT).

Plans, seats, and billing

Need more seats or a custom requirement? Talk to sales.

What is a seat?

A seat is someone who sends documents and requests eSignatures. We bill for the number of seats, not the number of signers.

Do my signers need to pay?

No. It is always free for your signers to sign documents. Signers can create a Twala account for free and send or store 5 documents a month.

How does annual billing work?

An annual plan saves you 2 months of subscription fees compared with paying monthly for a year. Some annual plans also include more envelopes and documents per envelope; the comparison table shows both.

Are prices VAT inclusive?

Yes. Every plan price on this page includes VAT.

Do Electronic Notaries Public need a subscription?

No. An ENP only needs eNotary credits to notarize: 1 credit is 1 notarized document. A subscription is optional and adds the Document Management System, AI tools, and team features.

Build the future of documents with us. Start free and upgrade when your team is ready.